A new timetable commenced for route 621 on Monday 20th Febuary.
The changes are as follows:
·The 07:43 ex Bricket Wood to Hatfield now operates 07:05 from Watford Town Centre and finishes at New Greens Estate, High Oaks on Schooldays and St. Albans City Station on School Holidays.
·The 15:15 ex Hatfield to Watford now operates 15:40 from New Greens Estate, High Oaks to Watford on Schooldays and 15:54 from St. Albans City Station to Watford on School Holidays.
·The 16:50 622 ex Watford now runs 10 mins later departing at 17:00.
·The 18:13 622 ex Hatfield Business Park now runs 5 minutes later departing at 18:18.
View the new timetable here
Subscribe to:
Post Comments (Atom)
No comments:
Post a Comment